Matt Sassari | Minimal Sessions

Matt Sassari

Matt Sassari
Birth name
Matthieu Piacentile
Lives in
Marseille, France

Matt Sassari // Minimal Sessions Artists

Biography:

Matt Sassari hails from Marseille – France. Born on 8th March 1992.

Thanks to his recent features on SCI+TEC, Tronic, Bitten and Deeperfect. Matt Sassari established himself as a strong producer. Matt entered into the world of electronic music and is now at the forefront of the techno scene in France. It’s a natural match with more than 15 releases under their belt. This has opened doors and drummed up the interest of several labels like Sincopat & Time Has Changed.

A year on, and it’s a new label who will place their trust in Matt: Deeperfect, Stefano Noferini’s world-renowned imprint from Italy. Stefano & Deeperfect saw potential in Matt as a rising star in the techno music scene, with nine releases, remixes & a production pack for Beatport. Matt continues to work on collaborations with widely-known artists such as Ant Brooks, Miguel Bastida, Spencer K or Enrico Sangiuliano and is set to release productions on Bitten, Rusted, Kinetika, Alleanza or Rawthentic.

Self-made man of electronic music, it’s with his friend Matt Mor which he launched his own imprint “Panterre Musique” and confirms his ambition to offer us his own vision of techno music. From Wally Lopez, John Digweed, Richie Hawtin, Dubfire, Carl Cox, Luciano, Maceo Plex & Laurent Garnier, Matt Sassari’s groove seduces beyond the technosphere and breaks down barriers and genres of music. For 2015 already are confirmed releases again on Tronic , SCI+TEC , Kraftek , Bouque and Deeperfect .

One thing is certain. The star, Matt Sassari, will continue to shine because the best is yet to come.

Minimal Sessions Releases:

MS019: Groovebox – Seven Trumpets EP w/ remix by Matt Sassari

Social Channels:

Soundcloud | Facebook | Instagram | Twitter